OYCC 2015

office (519) 648-3253
email patrick@oycc.ca
24 Sheridan Dr., Breslau, ON N0B 1M0
Home
About
Details
Registration
Rules
Recording
Accommodations
Standings
Pairings
Maps
Contact
2014 Standings
2013 Standings
2012 Standings
2011 Standings

2015 Standings

 

Under 8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Anthony Atanasov 1324 OAKVILLE W10 W7 D2 W4 W3 4.5 100 1161
2 Eric Ning 1030 MARKHAM W17 D9 D1 W6 W7 4.0 100 1038
3 Tigran Ghazarian 1572 NORTHYO W6 W8 D4 W9 L1 3.5 100 1195.5
4 Austin Xie 1245 MARKHAM W11 W13 D3 L1 W9 3.5 100 1099.5
5 Noah Nathaniel Yuen unr. RICHMOND L9 W17 D11 W16 W13 3.5 100 747
6 Kousihan Balachandran 727 MARKHAM L3 W12 W8 L2 W10 3.0 100 1019.5
7 David Yong 1099 GUELPH W15 L1 W12 W10 L2 3.0 100 976.5
8 Henry Xianrui Zhang 1112 TORONTO W20 L3 L6 W12 W11 3.0 99 809
9 Zack Dinatolo 1202 TORONTO W5 D2 W14 L3 L4 2.5 100 1107.5
10 Eric Jia unr. MISSISSA L1 W15 W13 L7 L6 2.0 100 984
11 Atharva Srinivas unr. MISSISSA L4 D16 D5 W14 L8 2.0 100 896.5
12 Grant Chen 659 ANCASTER W14 L6 L7 L8 W17 2.0 100 848.5
13 Tianjiu Zhao 792 MARKHAM W16 L4 L10 W15 L5 2.0 99 864
14 Eric Li unr. LONDON L12 W20 L9 L11 W16 2.0 98 664
15 Eric Duong unr. WINDSOR L7 L10 W17 L13 W20 2.0 98 654
16 Gordon Li unr. BURLINGT L13 D11 W20 L5 L14 1.5 100 646
17 Aayan Baweja unr. OAKVILLE L2 L5 L15 W20 L12 1.0 100 729.5
18 Sparsh Shah unr. BRAMPTON H--- H--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 100 0
19 Derek Shen unr. MISSISSA H--- H--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 100 0
20 Michael Yang unr. CHATHAM L8 L14 L16 L17 L15 0.0 100 700

Under 8 Girls

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Angela Lin 746 NORTH YO W4 W5 W2 W3 U--- 4.0 100 346
2 Audrey Siahou unr. TORONTO U--- D3 L1 W4 W5 2.5 100 408.5
3 Kaitlyn Tao unr. WINDSOR W5 D2 U--- L1 D4 2.0 100 433.5
4 Faina Pobereshnikova unr. ETOBICOK L1 U--- W5 L2 D3 1.5 100 458.5
5 Laura Garcia unr. GUELPH L3 L1 L4 U--- L2 0.0 100 533.5

Under 10 Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Jonathan Zhao 1640 TORONTO W15 W4 D2 D3 W7 4.0 100 1274
2 Matthew Tang 1387 MISSISSA W11 W7 D1 W10 D3 4.0 100 1258.5
3 Nicholas Wu 1584 RICHMOND W8 W5 D10 D1 D2 3.5 100 1378.5
4 Harry Liu 1223 MARKHAM W16 L1 W15 W12 D6 3.5 100 1031
5 Areez Bhanji 1204 MISSISSA W17 L3 W11 D6 W10 3.5 99 1063
6 Max Rusonik 1464 THORNHIL W9 L10 W8 D5 D4 3.0 100 1202.5
7 Benjamin De Costa 1148 TORONTO W13 L2 W9 W15 L1 3.0 100 1126
8 Andreas Boscariol 821 WINDSOR L3 W12 L6 W17 W11 3.0 99 949
9 Kevin Wu 799 GUELPH L6 W17 L7 W16 W12 3.0 98 882
10 Alan Bui 1142 WINDSOR W14 W6 D3 L2 L5 2.5 100 1223
11 Rishi Damarla 718 WINDSOR L2 W18 L5 W13 L8 2.0 100 995
12 Hewitt Ho 917 TORONTO W18 L8 W16 L4 L9 2.0 100 889.5
13 Tristan Nguyen unr. WINDSOR L7 L15 W14 L11 B--- 2.0 99 818
14 Kevin Yuan unr. WINDSOR L10 L16 L13 X18 W17 2.0 99 807
15 Jacob Gaisinsky 799 WINDSOR L1 W13 L4 L7 D16 1.5 100 1094
16 Arnold Jupudi unr. WINDSOR L4 W14 L12 L9 D15 1.5 100 870
17 Hardit Singh unr. WATERLOO L5 L9 W18 L8 L14 1.0 100 848
18 Rayan Manji unr. LONDON L12 L11 L17 F14 U--- 0.0 100 673

Under 10 Girls

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Isamel Shen 1085 MARKHAM D2 W6 W4 W3 W5 4.5 100 788
2 Jezzel Farkas 721 WINDSOR D1 W7 W3 W5 L4 3.5 100 798.5
3 Rada Atanasova 901 WOODBRID W5 W4 L2 L1 W9 3.0 100 746
4 Joey Qiao 1015 W7 L3 L1 W6 W2 3.0 99 805.5
5 Wendy Zhang 404 WINDSOR L3 W9 W6 L2 L1 2.0 100 735.5
6 Anna Minzak 739 ETOBICOK W9 L1 L5 L4 W7 2.0 99 649
7 Nithusa Sivapathasundaram 542 BRAMPTON L4 L2 W9 H--- L6 1.5 100 643.5
8 Kaitlyn Tao unr. U--- U--- U--- W9 U--- 1.0 100 117
9 Layla Boutaba unr. WATERLOO L6 L5 L7 L8 L3 0.0 100 640.5

Under 12 Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Nicholas Vettese 2275 TORONTO W36 W22 W5 W7 D3 4.5 100 1676.5
2 Rohan Talukdar 2034 WINDSOR W16 W20 D6 W4 W9 4.5 100 1650
3 Eugene Hua 2068 WATERDOW W11 W28 D10 W23 D1 4.0 100 1677.5
4 Adam Gaisinsky 1698 WINDSOR W37 W15 W8 L2 W17 4.0 100 1510
5 Richard Feng 1802 TORONTO W31 W12 L1 W13 W14 4.0 100 1502
6 Benjamin Lin 1625 NORTH YO W30 W17 D2 D8 W15 4.0 100 1496
7 Daniel Liu 1826 NORTH NO W33 W24 W29 L1 W12 4.0 100 1447.5
8 Wenyang Ming 2071 MARKHAM W14 W19 L4 D6 W11 3.5 100 1630.5
9 Thomas Guo 1732 MARKHAM W32 D23 W18 W10 L2 3.5 100 1546
10 Henry Zhang 1718 WINDSOR W27 W21 D3 L9 W22 3.5 99 1525
11 David Makarczyk 999 WINDSOR L3 W41 W19 W21 L8 3.0 100 1449
12 Jack Li 1513 WINDSOR W26 L5 W37 W29 L7 3.0 100 1406.5
13 David Atanasov 1265 OAKVILLE W43 W18 L23 L5 W32 3.0 100 1348
14 Kevin Cui 1015 WINDSOR L8 W34 W26 W24 L5 3.0 100 1344
15 Dimitar Atanasov 1268 WOODBRID W42 L4 W38 W25 L6 3.0 100 1311
16 Devin Feng 914 LASALLE L2 W35 L22 W34 W28 3.0 100 1309
17 Ronan Uthayakumar 1106 BRAMPTON W45 L6 W40 W20 L4 3.0 100 1204.5
18 Arhant Washimkar 1625 NORTH YO X--- L13 L9 W37 W23 3.0 99 1448.5
19 Daniel Yu 1561 WATERLOO W34 L8 L11 W30 W29 3.0 99 1302
20 Colin Ruan 1542 RICHMOND W35 L2 W32 L17 W33 3.0 99 1256
21 Joseph Liao 1332 MISSISSA W46 L10 W30 L11 W31 3.0 99 1151
22 Manojh Sivapathasundaram 1591 BRAMPTON W44 L1 W16 H--- L10 2.5 100 1487.5
23 Aidan Mirabelli 1407 HALTONH W39 D9 W13 L3 L18 2.5 100 1476.5
24 Kylie Tan 1514 MISSISSA W38 L7 W27 L14 D25 2.5 100 1335.5
25 Zhejiong [bowser] Liu 851 NORTH YO H--- H--- W28 L15 D24 2.5 100 1221
26 Adam Lassche unr. LONDON L12 W31 L14 D27 W36 2.5 100 1139
27 Kevin Wang 577 WINDSOR L10 W46 L24 D26 W39 2.5 99 1028.5
28 Sheng Tang 1547 MARKHAM W41 L3 L25 W38 L16 2.0 100 1306
29 Yu Xin Xia 1062 LONDON W40 W36 L7 L12 L19 2.0 100 1252.5
30 Kun Xing 516 WINDSOR L6 W45 L21 L19 X43 2.0 100 1213
31 Jathushan Krishnamohan 740 WINDSOR L5 L26 W43 W35 L21 2.0 100 1187.5
32 Shivan Gaur 713 WINDSOR L9 W39 L20 W40 L13 2.0 100 1165.5
33 Joshua Maadi 883 WINDSOR L7 L38 W42 W41 L20 2.0 100 1084
34 Wade Masse unr. WINDSOR L19 L14 W45 L16 W40 2.0 100 1017.5
35 Dylan Cai unr. WATERLOO L20 L16 W44 L31 W41 2.0 99 980.5
36 Jason Adams 1061 LONDON L1 L29 D39 X44 L26 1.5 100 1299.5
37 Athan Gagnier 533 AMHERSTB L4 W42 L12 L18 D38 1.5 100 1242
38 Alejandro Garcia unr. GUELPH L24 W33 L15 L28 D37 1.5 100 1141.5
39 Yang Li unr. WINDSOR L23 L32 D36 W42 L27 1.5 100 964.5
40 Christopher Renard unr. WINDSOR L29 B--- L17 L32 L34 1.0 100 1098.5
41 Dane Hostrawser unr. WINDSOR L28 L11 W46 L33 L35 1.0 100 1043
42 Colin Hayes unr. LONDON L15 L37 L33 L39 B--- 1.0 100 1007.5
43 Foster Deighton unr. DUNDAS L13 W44 L31 U--- F30 1.0 100 954
44 Alexander Kimmich unr. CAMBRIDG L22 L43 L35 F36 U--- 0.0 100 1165
45 Blake Parton unr. DUNDAS L17 L30 L34 U--- U--- 0.0 100 1046
46 Joshua Graham unr. PETROLIA L21 L27 L41 U--- U--- 0.0 100 944.5

Under 12 Girls

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Cindy Qiao 1683 W9 W2 W4 W8 W5 5.0 100 1117
2 Sasha Chertkow 1152 THORNHIL W6 L1 W3 W10 D4 3.5 100 1165.5
3 Janani Kathirkamar 1253 MISSISSA W11 W5 L2 D4 W8 3.5 99 1049
4 Zaynah Bhanji 1352 MISSISSA W8 W10 L1 D3 D2 3.0 100 1185.5
5 Gloria Dhawale unr. GODERICH B--- L3 W10 W6 L1 3.0 100 1132.5
6 Shannon Cai unr. WINDSOR L2 W9 W11 L5 D7 2.5 100 927.5
7 Selinia Hong unr. LONDON L10 B--- L8 W9 D6 2.5 100 824.5
8 Melissa Wang 544 WINDSOR L4 W11 W7 L1 L3 2.0 100 1088
9 Helen Rust 721 PETROLIA L1 L6 B--- L7 W10 2.0 100 1005.5
10 Jewel [yi Xuan] Li 973 TORONTO W7 L4 L5 L2 L9 1.0 100 1085
11 Marie Everitt unr. DUNCHURC L3 L8 L6 U--- U--- 0.0 100 962

Under 14 Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Richard Chen 2245 ANCASTER W32 W4 W5 W11 D3 4.5 100 1876
2 Jeffrey Xu 2106 MARKHAM W28 W24 W6 D3 W8 4.5 100 1638
3 Jason Cai 2143 TORONTO W15 W12 W7 D2 D1 4.0 100 1855
4 Zhehai Zhang 1577 WINDSOR W34 L1 W9 W17 W11 4.0 100 1612
5 Yuetong (davy) Zhao 1946 W27 W14 L1 W13 W12 4.0 100 1489
6 Zhan He (lambert) Liu 1758 RICHMOND W41 W17 L2 W16 W15 4.0 100 1322
7 Dennis Shamroni 1787 WATERLOO W25 W16 L3 W14 W10 4.0 99 1536
8 Hairan Liang 2052 MARKHAM W23 W13 W10 D21 L2 3.5 100 1684.5
9 Malhar Singh 1157 OAKVILLE W37 D21 L4 W33 W24 3.5 100 1262
10 Mahip Singh unr. MISSISSA W22 W32 L8 W19 L7 3.0 100 1738
11 Harry Zhao 2093 TORONTO W29 W18 W19 L1 L4 3.0 100 1659.5
12 Joshua Mathews 1424 WINSOR W26 L3 W23 W25 L5 3.0 100 1525.5
13 Vithushan Krishnamohan 1177 WINDSOR W30 L8 W26 L5 W23 3.0 100 1442
14 Eric M Li 1132 LASALLE W39 L5 W20 L7 W26 3.0 100 1321
15 Qalib Ladhani 1052 GUELPH L3 W40 W35 W24 L6 3.0 100 1293
16 Frank Gui Hou 1103 LONDON W31 L7 W36 L6 W25 3.0 100 1231.5
17 Timothy Igbokwe 1122 WINDSOR W36 L6 W37 L4 W27 3.0 100 1205.5
18 Matthew Chertkow 1199 THORNHIL W20 L11 L25 W30 W29 3.0 99 1229
19 Alex De Costa 1730 TORONTO W40 W35 L11 L10 W21 3.0 98 1350
20 Armin Mahboubi unr. WINDSOR L18 W38 L14 W35 W33 3.0 98 991.5
21 William Li 2012 TORONTO W38 D9 D22 D8 L19 2.5 100 1538.5
22 Kevin Yi-Xiao Yie 1944 MARKHAM L10 W34 D21 L23 W32 2.5 100 1506
23 Cameron Chevalier 803 LASALLE L8 W30 L12 W22 L13 2.0 100 1481.5
24 Michael Minzak 1236 ETOBICOK W33 L2 W27 L15 L9 2.0 100 1364
25 Colby Luccisano unr. GUELPH L7 W31 W18 L12 L16 2.0 100 1305.5
26 Ethan Lau unr. DUNDAS L12 W29 L13 W31 L14 2.0 100 1193.5
27 Wade Hughson 525 CHATHAM L5 W39 L24 X36 L17 2.0 99 1265
28 Ryan Smyth 1004 MCDOUGAL L2 D33 L29 D34 W37 2.0 99 1222.5
29 Brian Luong 890 WINDSOR L11 L26 W28 W37 L18 2.0 99 1194
30 Kapil Kugan unr. WINDSOR L13 L23 W41 L18 W35 2.0 99 1040
31 Leo Ng unr. WINDSOR L16 L25 B--- L26 X40 2.0 98 1129
32 Liam Maclean 1074 LONDON L1 L10 D34 X39 L22 1.5 100 1717.5
33 Aman Shah unr. WINDSOR L24 D28 W38 L9 L20 1.5 100 1124
34 Andrew Hua unr. EAST GWI L4 L22 D32 D28 U--- 1.0 100 1494
35 Sam Letwin unr. WINDSOR B--- L19 L15 L20 L30 1.0 100 1303.5
36 Max Parthun unr. DUNDAS L17 B--- L16 F27 U--- 1.0 100 1225
37 Kevin Vu unr. WINDSOR L9 W41 L17 L29 L28 1.0 100 1074
38 Matthew Dubeau 778 CHATHAM L21 L20 L33 W41 U--- 1.0 100 1052.5
39 Mike Spencer-Tymchuk unr. DUNDAS L14 L27 W40 F32 U--- 1.0 100 961
40 Dylan Dermo unr. HAMILTON L19 L15 L39 B--- F31 1.0 99 1316
41 Daniel Rust unr. PETROLIA L6 L37 L30 L38 B--- 1.0 98 1088

Under 14 Girls

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Constance Wang 1825 TORONTO D7 W4 W2 W6 W3 4.5 100 1532
2 Jiarong Zhu 1308 MARKHAM W4 D6 L1 W8 D7 3.0 100 1490.5
3 Sasha Konovalenko 1358 MIDLAND L6 W7 W9 W5 L1 3.0 100 1427
4 Catherine Li 1619 TORONTO L2 L1 B--- W9 W6 3.0 99 1520.5
5 Rahma Gillan 1422 LASALLE W8 W9 L6 L3 B--- 3.0 99 1317
6 Lily Zhou 1834 WINDSOR W3 D2 W5 L1 L4 2.5 100 1606
7 Allyson Xu 1355 MISSISSA D1 L3 D8 B--- D2 2.5 100 1560
8 Ellen Tao 1247 WINDSOR L5 B--- D7 L2 W9 2.5 100 1344.5
9 Charee Botha unr. LONDON B--- L5 L3 L4 L8 1.0 100 1412

Under 16 Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Razvan Preotu 2596 BURLINGT W17 W8 W5 W2 W6 5.0 100 1929
2 Yinshi Li 2201 NORTH YO W10 W4 W3 L1 W5 4.0 100 2025
3 Joey Zhong 2195 TORONTO W19 W11 L2 D6 W15 3.5 100 1788.5
4 Rachel Tao 1794 WINDSOR W18 L2 W7 W12 D9 3.5 100 1660
5 Eric Zechen Wang 2069 RICHMOND W12 W15 L1 W14 L2 3.0 100 1964
6 Caleb Petersen 1821 CLIFFORD W9 D7 W8 D3 L1 3.0 100 1924
7 Agniya Pobereshnikova 1651 TORONTO W13 D6 L4 D10 W14 3.0 100 1687
8 Derick Aghamalian 1797 THORNHIL W14 L1 L6 W19 D13 2.5 100 1808.5
9 Alyssa Rusonik 1286 TORONTO L6 W13 D15 H--- D4 2.5 100 1708.5
10 Siyao Chen 1418 RICHMOND L2 D18 W17 D7 D12 2.5 100 1640.5
11 Jeremy Mathews 1789 WINDSOR W16 L3 L14 D15 W18 2.5 100 1600.5
12 Joshua Du 1372 MISSISSA L5 W20 W16 L4 D10 2.5 100 1553.5
13 Lewis Richards unr. KITCHENE L7 L9 W20 W16 D8 2.5 99 1452.5
14 Stefano Lee 1256 LASALLE L8 W17 W11 L5 L7 2.0 100 1697
15 Karthik Baskaran 1718 WINDSOR W20 L5 D9 D11 L3 2.0 100 1679
16 Ray Smyth 1060 MCDOUGAL L11 W19 L12 L13 B--- 2.0 100 1442
17 Nicholas Konovalenko 1542 MIDLAND L1 L14 L10 B--- W19 2.0 99 1802
18 Thomas Webster 1107 PARRY SO L4 D10 L19 X20 L11 1.5 100 1562
19 Jaden Michno 1413 BRESLAU L3 L16 W18 L8 L17 1.0 100 1571
20 Reynold Jupudi unr. WINDSOR L15 L12 L13 F18 U--- 0.0 100 1506.5

Under 18 Open

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[H] TBrk[P]
1 Guannan Terry Song 2154 GUELPH W8 H--- H--- W3 W2 4.0 100 1681
2 Rebecca Giblon 1926 THORNHIL W6 W4 D3 W5 L1 3.5 100 1752.5
3 Zehn Nasir 2160 TORONTO W4 W5 D2 L1 W7 3.5 100 1732.5
4 Anirudh Sodhi 1394 BRAMPTON L3 L2 B--- W6 W8 3.0 100 1558
5 Harold Hunter 1532 ORILLIA W7 L3 W8 L2 W6 3.0 100 1483
6 Matt Granville 805 CHATHAM L2 W8 W7 L4 L5 2.0 100 1462.5
7 Gaffar Othman unr. KINGSTON L5 B--- L6 W8 L3 2.0 99 1467.5
8 Tyler Fleury 1041 TILBURY L1 L6 L5 L7 L4 0.0 100 1577

 

 

 
Home | About | Contact | News | Pre Registered | Pairings

Copyright © 2015 PSM Enterprises. All Rights Reserved.